Events | Grocery Panel Luncheon

Location Map

Grocery Panel Luncheon


Date: October 18, 2017
Time: 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Venue: Old Town Club

 

Grocery Panel
Panel Moderated by John Cocklereece, Bell Davis Pitt

Current Panelists Include

Roger Beahm
Executive Director
WFU School of Business Center for Retail Innovation

 

 

 

 

Tim Dockery
Founder, Member/Manager
Crown Companies

 

 

Tim Lowe
President
Lowes Food
 

Event Sponsored by

   




Registered Attendees*
  • Beth Adams, Investors Title Insurance Company
  • Gary Cagle, Fidelity Bank
  • David Colson, First National Bank
  • Zach Tidmore, Terracon Consultants, Inc.
  • Madison Ridge-Canoy, U.S. Lawns
  • Leigh Bagley, Bell, Davis & Pitt, P.A.
  • Joan Balderamos, Bell, Davis & Pitt, P.A.
  • Philip Stewart, Stewart Realty, LLC
  • Mark Dunnagan, Frank L. Blum Construction Company
  • Pete Fala, Stitch Design Shop
  • Charlie Fulk, The Meridian Realty Group, Inc.
  • Spencer Bennett, The Meridian Realty Group
  • Mark Fulk, Meridian Realty Group
  • John Davis, Marsh & McLennan Agency LLC
  • John Ruffin, Meridian Realty Group
  • Jake Toompas, The Meridian Realty Group
  • Cindy Christopher, Commercial Realty Advisors
  • James Mitchell, Smith Leonard PLLC
  • Ralph Peeples, Wake Forest Univeristy School of Law
  • Tim Baucom, J+J Flooring Group
  • Julian Robb, Craige Jenkins Liipfert & Walker LLP
  • Brent Cockrum, Fleming Engineering, Inc.
  • Mark Sohmer, Triad Design Group
  • Bryan Scott, Spilman Thomas & Battle PLLC
  • JJ Joubran, Joubran Commercial Properties
  • Mark Dunnagan, Frank L. Blum Construction Company
  • Beth Adams, Investors Title Insurance Company
  • Ryan Conboy, Triad Commercial Properties
  • Aimee McWhorter, Smith Leonard PLLC
  • Gene Tillman, Koury Corporation
  • David Hagan, CBRE
  • Rick Dehnert, Highwoods Properties, Inc.
  • Trent Jernigan, Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice LLP
  • Alvin Etheredge, Duke Energy
  • Jimmy Hoots, Landmark Builders of the Triad, Inc.
  • Justin Malave, Polished Concrete Professionals
  • Paul Williams, GEMCAP
  • Justin Combs, First Bank
  • Jeff Dunham, Tuggle Duggins P.A.
  • Kasey McWhorter, S&ME, Inc.
  • Paul Benz, Wells Fargo Bank
  • Mandy Moody, Brady Trane Services
  • Chad Adams, CoStar Group
  • Travis Carter, Koury Corporation
  • Stephen T. Turner, Capital Associates
  • Steve Johnson, WeaverCooke/Kirkland
  • Mark Shumaker, Richardson Properties
  • Parker Huitt, Richardson Properties
  • Mark Stevens, Oneliance LLC
  • David Irvin, Richardson Properties
  • Tessa Leftwich, Isaacson Isaacson Sheridan Fountian & Leftwich, LLP
  • Melissa Cerrito, Lindsey Architecture
  • Angela Carter, LeChase Construction
  • Bobby Rouse, Emergency Restoration Xperts
  • Luke Dickey, Stimmel Associates, PA
  • David Leblanc, BB&T
  • Mark Michalak, Triad Design Group
  • John M. Martin, GEMCAP Companies
  • Reggie Beeson, Highwoods Properties, Inc.
  • Will Hopper, ECS Southeast, LLP
  • Doug Smith, Geo-Hydro Engineers, Inc.
  • Chase Smith, Ramey Kemp & Associates
  • Brandon Richards, Terracon Consultants, Inc.
  • Paul Benz, Wells Fargo Bank



  • * list only includes attendees that have registered online.

Registration

Industry Guest: $55.00
Member: $0.00