Events | April 2018 Luncheon

Location Map

April 2018 Luncheon


Date: April 18, 2018
Time: 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Venue: Greensboro-High Point Marriott Airport

NC Railroad & Economic Developer Panel

Join us on Wednesday, April 18, 2018 for lunch and a NCRR and local economic developers panel featuring:

Anne Lea Moore, NCRR

Craig Goodson, Davidson County EDC

Jason Semple, Martin County EDC


NCRR Invests: Spurring Growth, Tracking Progress - NCRR and local economic developers discuss how the North Carolina Railroad Company’s economic development initiative, NCRR Invests impacted the recruitment of manufacturers to their counties.  

Event Sponsored by:





Registered Attendees*
  • Jay Matey, Timmons Group
  • Mark Dunnagan, Frank L. Blum Construction Company
  • Ryan Conboy, Triad Commercial Properties
  • Ryan Conboy, Triad Commercial Properties
  • John Davis, Marsh & McLennan Agency LLC
  • Kasey McWhorter, S&ME, Inc.
  • Logan Avidon, Triad Business Journal
  • Beth Adams, Investors Title Insurance Company
  • Logan Avidon, Triad Business Journal
  • David Leblanc, BB&T
  • Mallory Oates, Bell Davis Pitt
  • Kathi Dubel, City of Greensboro
  • John Cocklereece , Bell Davis & Pitt, PA
  • Jay DeVaney, Nexsen Pruet PLLC
  • Madison Ridge-Canoy, U.S. Lawns
  • Madison Ridge-Canoy, U.S. Lawns
  • Craig Fleming, Fleming Engineering, Inc.
  • Mandy Moody, Brady Trane Services
  • Erin Cowan, Nexsen Pruet, PLLC
  • Erin Cowan, Nexsen Pruet, PLLC
  • David Hagan, CBRE
  • Jason Huitsing, American National Bank & Trust Co.
  • Steve Johnson, WeaverCooke/Kirkland
  • Alex Bockman, Timmons Group
  • Mark Sohmer, Triad Design Group
  • Adam Cardin, Samet Corporation
  • Paul Williams, GEMCAP Development
  • Gary Cagle, Fidelity Bank
  • Jo Efird, ESPA Architects & Planners
  • Raffi Simel, Triad Commercial
  • Bill Sinclair, DH Griffin Construction Co, LLC
  • Paul Benz, Wells Fargo Bank
  • Travis Carter, Koury Corporation
  • Lawrence Cox, Somerset Properties
  • Justin Hardy, Bell Davis & Pitt, PA
  • James Mitchell, Smith Leonard PLLC
  • Philip Stewart, Stewart Realty, LLC
  • Alex Hale, Windsor Commercial
  • Tim Baucom, J+J Flooring Group
  • Brian Denisar, Samet Corporation
  • Julian Robb, Craige Jenkins Liipfert & Walker LLP
  • Michael Myers, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
  • Michael Goliber, Davis Martin Powell & Associates, Inc
  • E. Garrett Walker, Smith Moore Leatherwood LLP
  • Reggie Beeson, Highwoods Properties, Inc.
  • Brian Burnham, RE/MAX Realty Consultants - Commercial Division
  • John Vestal, First Bank
  • Danny Murray, Pyramid Environmental Engineering
  • Zach Tidmore, Terracon Consultants, Inc.
  • Zach Tidmore, Terracon Consultants, Inc.
  • Craig Goodson, Davidson County EDC
  • Kate White, CT Wilson Construction Company
  • Chad Adams, CoStar Group
  • Justin Malave, Polished Concrete Professionals
  • Jane Brasier, Branch Civil, Inc.
  • David Irvin, Richardson Properties
  • Brandon Richards, Terracon Consultants, Inc.
  • Doug Smith, Geo-Hydro Engineers, Inc.



  • * list only includes attendees that have registered online.

Registration

Industry Guest: $55.00
NAIOP Member: $0.00